Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.25 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 3 August 2018



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Novice
TQ: Anthony Fisher 10/5m15.376s
8th Cameron Neeson (Q6) 7/4m34.814s(PBD in Rnd 1 8
7th Lucas Chandler (Q2) 9/5m5.430s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
6th Cody MacKay (Q8) 7/5m25.402s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
5th Joe Neeson (Q3) 9/4m40.646s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
4th Nick Cerjanac (Q7) 7/4m46.085s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
3rd Linc Brown (Q4) 10/5m15.460s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
2nd Anthony Fisher (TQ) 11/5m28.467s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
1st Zack Scott (Q5) 11/5m9.693s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 1
Short Course
TQ: Brady Anthes 14/5m19.304s
8th James Atkinson (Q7) 11/5m19.284s(PBD in Rnd 1 7
7th Chris Madziara (Q5) 12/5m7.230s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
6th Steve Madziara (Q4) 13/5m23.474s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
5th Leo Lorenzen (Q-8) 13/5m21.314s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
4th Calvin James (Q6) 13/5m16.842s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
3rd Alex Cort (Q2) 13/5m12.645s(PBD in Rnd 1 2
2nd Jade Chandler (Q3) 13/5m6.877s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1
1st Brady Anthes (TQ) 14/5m19.304s(FTD in Rnd 2 1 (2WD Mod)
4WD Mod Buggy
TQ: Brady Anthes 15/5m5.246s
6th Callum Mitchell (Q4) 13/5m12.121s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
5th Damien Betts (Q3) 14/5m6.117s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
4th Daniel Aherne (Q6) 12/5m25.483s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
3rd Calvin James (Q5) 14/5m14.323s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
2nd Andrew MacKenzie (Q2) 15/5m7.134s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
1st Brady Anthes (TQ) 15/5m5.246s(FTD in Rnd 1 1
2wd Stock A
TQ: Jade Chandler 14/5m20.335s
7th Matthew Chandler (Q5) 13/5m12.726s(PBD in Rnd 1 7
6th Damien Betts (Q6) 13/5m14.244s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
5th Sam Betts (Q7) 13/5m16.767s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
4th Jade Chandler (TQ) 14/5m20.335s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
3rd Alex Cort (Q4) 13/5m6.470s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
2nd Clint Brown (Q3) 14/5m19.928s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 1
1st Chris Madziara (Q2) 14/5m22.626s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 1
2wd Stock B
6th Callum Mitchell (Q10) 12/5m27.515s(PBD in Rnd 1 6
5th James Atkinson (Q8) 12/5m6.691s(PBD in Rnd 2 5
4th Yannie Rettas (Q13) 11/5m6.682s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
3rd Daniel Aherne (Q12) 11/5m1.829s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
2nd Zack Scott (Q11) 12/5m6.613s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 1
1st Richard Green (Q9) 12/5m6.273s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 1