STATE TITLE DAY ONE
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.25 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 17 August 2018




Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Stadium Truck
TQ: Tom West 12/5m5.645s
5th Tom West (TQ) 12/5m5.645s(FTD in Rnd 2 15
4th Anthony Fisher (Q5) 10/5m17.554s(PBD in Rnd 4 16
3rd James Atkinson (Q2) 12/5m7.834s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 17
2nd Adrian Gray (Q4) 12/5m16.041s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 19
1st Leo Lorenzen (Q3) 12/5m10.760s(PBD in Rnd 4 19
2wd Stock A
TQ: Rob Jones 14/5m8.649s
10th Daniel Aherne (Q7) 13/5m22.562s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
9th Richard Green (Q10) 12/5m7.890s(PBD in Rnd 4 6
8th Tom West (Q8) 12/5m1.042s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
7th Leo Lorenzen (Q9) 13/5m12.938s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 8 (4WD Stock Buggy)
6th Matthew Chandler (Q6) 13/5m10.868s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
5th Jade Chandler (Q4) 14/5m21.233s(PBD in Rnd 4 13
4th Chris Madziara (Q5) 13/5m2.593s(PBD in Rnd 3 14
3rd Clint Brown (Q2) 14/5m16.514s(PBD in Rnd 3 18
2nd Alex Cort (Q3) 14/5m18.858s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 19
1st Rob Jones (TQ) 14/5m6.111s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 20
2wd Stock B
4th Yannie Rettas (Q13) 11/5m10.468s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
3rd Andrew Eberhardt (Q14) 11/5m20.123s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
2nd James Atkinson (Q12) 11/5m0.328s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
1st Adrian Gray (Q11) 12/5m1.256s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 20
2WD Mod
TQ: Lachlan Donnelly 16/5m17.800s
10th Sam Betts (Q8) 14/5m17.925s(PBD in Rnd 4 6
9th Damien Betts (Q9) 13/4m59.754s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
8th Callum Mitchell (Q10) 13/5m2.691s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
7th Andrew MacKenzie (Q5) 14/5m0.025s(PBD in Rnd 2 10
6th Steve Madziara (Q7) 14/5m9.727s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
5th Mitchell Pratt (Q4) 15/5m20.450s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14
4th Jon Philpott (Q6) 15/5m19.163s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
3rd Calvin James (Q3) 15/5m12.942s(PBD in Rnd 3 16
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (TQ) 16/5m17.800s(FTD in Rnd 4 19
1st Brady Anthes (Q2) 16/5m18.173s(PBD in Rnd 3 20
Novice
TQ: Zack Scott 12/5m5.152s
5th Cody MacKay (Q5) 9/5m19.694s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 13
4th Linc Brown (Q4) 10/5m8.461s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
3rd Anthony Fisher (Q3) 11/5m11.922s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
2nd Lucas Chandler (Q2) 11/5m4.172s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
1st Zack Scott (TQ) 12/5m5.152s(FTD in Rnd 4 20