Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.25 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 17 August 2018



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Junior Offroad
TQ: Zack Scott 12/5m6.393s
6th Callum Green (Q5) 9/5m17.766s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 12
5th Linc Brown (Q6) 10/5m11.175s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
4th Cody MacKay (Q4) 9/5m11.265s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
3rd Isaac Davis (Q3) 12/5m21.098s(PBD in Rnd 1 18
2nd Lucas Chandler (Q2) 12/5m16.617s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 19
1st Zack Scott (TQ) 12/5m5.761s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 20
Short Course
TQ: Alex Cort 13/5m2.796s
8th Brady Anthes (Q3) 13/5m14.086s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
7th Leo Lorenzen (Q8) 12/5m22.475s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
6th James Atkinson (Q6) 12/5m0.544s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
5th Tom West (Q7) 12/5m15.794s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
4th Chris Madziara (Q5) 12/5m0.318s(PBD in Rnd 2 14
3rd Jade Chandler (Q4) 13/5m14.356s(PBD in Rnd 2 16
2nd Calvin James (Q2) 13/5m6.711s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
1st Alex Cort (TQ) 13/5m0.284s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 20
4WD Mod Buggy
TQ: Brady Anthes 16/5m13.576s
10th Sam Betts (Q9) 14/5m21.460s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 5
9th Mark Davis (Q10) 13/5m11.520s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
8th Calvin James (Q6) 14/5m9.274s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
7th Damien Betts (Q8) 14/5m16.764s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
6th Callum Mitchell (Q7) 14/5m9.345s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
5th Andrew MacKenzie (Q4) 15/5m13.664s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
4th Jon Philpott (Q5) 15/5m19.778s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
3rd Mitchell Pratt (Q3) 15/5m4.844s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 17
2nd Lachlan Donnelly (Q2) 16/5m13.937s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 19
1st Brady Anthes (TQ) 16/5m12.389s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 20
4WD Stock Buggy
TQ: Rob Jones 15/5m17.319s
5th Zack Scott (Q5) 12/5m4.508s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
4th Daniel Aherne (Q3) 13/5m22.975s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
3rd Leo Lorenzen (Q4) 13/5m21.574s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
2nd Clint Brown (Q2) 13/5m9.522s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
1st Rob Jones (TQ) 15/5m17.319s(FTD in Rnd 3 20