Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.launcestonrc.com

http://www.launcestonrc.com Registered to Launceston R. C.


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.4.25 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, 31 August 2018



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
2wd Stock A
TQ: Alex Cort 14/5m10.113s
6th Damien Betts (Q6) 13/5m15.523s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
5th Clint Brown (Q4) 13/5m2.856s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
4th Callum Mitchell (Q3) 13/5m0.286s(PBD in Rnd 1 8
3rd Alex Cort (TQ) 14/5m10.113s(FTD in Rnd 2 9
2nd Chris Madziara (Q5) 14/5m22.836s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
1st Andrew MacKenzie (Q2) 14/5m13.108s(PBD in Rnd 2 10
2wd Stock B
5th Aaron Burgess (Q11) 10/5m12.136s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
4th Daniel Aherne (Q9) 12/5m18.309s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Richard Green (Q10) 12/5m4.008s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
2nd Zack Scott (Q8) 12/5m3.585s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
1st Jade Chandler (Q7) 13/5m11.314s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
Novice
TQ: Anthony Fisher 10/5m8.322s
8th Nik Cerjanec (Q6) 7/5m17.736s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
7th Cody MacKay (Q3) 8/5m8.285s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
6th Wes Burgess (Q8) 8/5m5.359s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
5th Kai Cerjanec (Q7) 8/4m52.383s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
4th Ben Scott (Q4) 8/5m13.997s(PBD in Rnd 1 8
3rd Linc Brown (Q5) 9/5m27.422s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
2nd Anthony Fisher (TQ) 10/5m8.322s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
1st Lucas Chandler (Q2) 10/5m0.253s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 10
Short Course
TQ: Alex Cort 14/5m21.561s
DNS Brady Anthes (Q4) 12/4m55.737s(PBD in Rnd 2 0
4th Chris Madziara (Q5) 12/5m6.282s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
3rd Jade Chandler (Q2) 13/5m16.339s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
2nd Alex Cort (TQ) 14/5m21.561s(FTD in Rnd 1 10
1st Calvin James (Q3) 13/5m12.510s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
4WD Stock Buggy
TQ: Damien Betts 13/5m0.203s
4th Daniel Aherne (Q4) 12/5m20.757s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
3rd Zack Scott (Q3) 13/5m21.897s(PBD in Rnd 1 8
2nd Clint Brown (Q2) 13/5m17.761s(PBD in Rnd 1 9
1st Damien Betts (TQ) 14/5m17.056s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
2WD Mod
TQ: Brady Anthes 15/5m14.878s
DNS Brady Anthes (TQ) 15/5m14.878s(FTD in Rnd 1 0
3rd Callum Mitchell (Q4) 13/5m17.878s(PBD in Rnd 1 8 (4WD Mod Buggy)
2nd Calvin James (Q3) 14/5m23.278s(PBD in Rnd 1 9
1st Steve Madziara (Q2) 14/5m7.763s(PBD in Rnd 2 10